?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

a pet for me

Looked and 'stolen' by adaira_d


my pet!


Because his name is 'Krümel'? The hamster of Selma Lagerlöff's "Nils Holgersson" is called so and so cute. I watched the trick film in my childhood.




Comments

( 9 callers — Speak to me )
danish6400
Oct. 2nd, 2005 05:20 pm (UTC)
Pet
What a great idea - will adopt one too.
BTW - Cape - guess your computer is working ok !!!!
See you.
capetown_one
Oct. 2nd, 2005 05:27 pm (UTC)
Re: Pet
See you too, but I thought you are still at work. ;)
If you need some help for your adoption, then let me know it. We can go together to the home for animals.
danish6400
Oct. 2nd, 2005 05:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Pet
Thanks Cape !!
I am at work, but had a little time.
See you later - 'hug'
capetown_one
Oct. 2nd, 2005 05:40 pm (UTC)
Re: Pet
If you have still time, you can look here for a pet.
capetown_one
Oct. 2nd, 2005 05:42 pm (UTC)
Re: Pet
We collect it then tonight. ;)
crazdude_k4me
Oct. 2nd, 2005 08:42 pm (UTC)
omg that's adorable, Cape! And I love his name! :)
capetown_one
Oct. 2nd, 2005 09:36 pm (UTC)
Do you know, that you can find also a little tiger in this 'home for animals'?
crazdude_k4me
Oct. 2nd, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
*g* Yep! I got my purple tiger named "Little dude" before I saw your cute little Krümel! :) Definitely helped me to smile a little!
capetown_one
Oct. 2nd, 2005 09:45 pm (UTC)
*lol* You also knew it!
( 9 callers — Speak to me )