?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

new icons and a wallpaper

Thanks the wonderful pictures in janine83's LJ I had enough stuff for some new arts. Thank you for posting and sharing janine83! =)


Image hosted by Photobucket.com....Image hosted by Photobucket.com


1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com...2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com...3.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

4.Image hosted by Photobucket.com...5.Image hosted by Photobucket.com...6.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

added 2005-06-19:
7.
added 2005-06-21:
8.


for full size in 1024x768 click on the preview.
alternate link by error


added 2005-06-20:

for full size in 1024x768 click on the preview.
alternate link by error



Please comment and credit me! Thanks! :)







Comments

( 25 callers — Speak to me )
crazdude_k4me
Jun. 19th, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)
Zwoooh! I like 1, 4, and 6 a lot! :D
Great work, bub! *clap*
capetown_one
Jun. 19th, 2005 04:39 pm (UTC)
Thanx! :) I am glad, you like it. I love the TV Guide pic's. And I like a lot the Kick Kiefer photo.
capetown_one
Jun. 19th, 2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
BTW: Maybe is ImageShack® - Hosting also a good address for your wallpaper's. It's for free and you can host the pic's in full size! *lol* Never I must view again your wall's in resize.
Too bad, that the 24 Fan Galleries are again down (really too many Kiefer's in it???). I hope, I can host my art's soon in my gallery. This here is only a 'Less-than-ideal solution'.
crazdude_k4me
Jun. 20th, 2005 12:34 am (UTC)
That sounds like a good idea! :D I'll look into that! Thanx for the suggestion, Cape!
Darned 24 galleries are causing too much trouble! And I'm running out of space in the Photobucket! :P

I'll need a new photo account soon, or I'll have to stop being so creative! *g*
amarantha_raven
Jun. 19th, 2005 06:27 pm (UTC)
Taking icons 3 and 4. Will credit.
capetown_one
Jun. 19th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm pleased! :)
drumkings
Jun. 19th, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
omg... snagging all of them!!!! XD Will credit when I use them!!! Their lovely!!!!
capetown_one
Jun. 19th, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks! You are welcome. :)
livy_chan
Jun. 19th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
Ohmygod... I'm in love... I ♥ them!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! You did a great job!!!
capetown_one
Jun. 19th, 2005 09:06 pm (UTC)
I'm glad, you have Enjoy! :) Thanks!
lost_intheflood
Jun. 19th, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC)
I'm snagging all of them and I will credit!! Thanks a lot, they are all amazing!!! :)
capetown_one
Jun. 20th, 2005 12:11 am (UTC)
Thanks! I am glad, you like them. :)
BTW: In have just added a second wallpaper. ;)
iamsatanindeed
Jun. 20th, 2005 01:36 am (UTC)
wow good stuff
i hate when he smokes
capetown_one
Jun. 20th, 2005 01:46 am (UTC)
*lol* Therefore this icon?

I hope, you have showed already the corrected version! I have just replaced the last wall.

Thanks! :)
iamsatanindeed
Jun. 20th, 2005 02:06 am (UTC)
oh, my icon? oh thats cause he's so damn hot!
lol i see your point...
i dunno what u mena by the whole corrected version, last wall bit though..
spy_barbie
Jun. 20th, 2005 03:00 am (UTC)
so, so, so, so beautiful!

gotta love this man!
capetown_one
Jun. 20th, 2005 03:08 am (UTC)
Oh yeah! I say only one word: K I E F E R
Thanks! =)
klytie
Jun. 20th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
Very nice!!! Snagged 1 and 5 of the icons. Will credit! Oh, took both wallpapers, too, for my screensaver folder. There's NEVER enough yummy Kiefer pix to add to that folder! Nothing can ever make a "sleeping" computer look soooooo HOT than a screensaver that scrolls through all of that Kiefer-deliciousness. *drools* Thanks for sharing!!!
capetown_one
Jun. 20th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)
Maybe I have even another stuff for you. I have made few saver ago a while. Here for example "behind the red door" (Attention!!! Download works only with: right click and 'save under...'; my webspace is a little bit strange).
adaira_d
Jun. 21st, 2005 02:33 am (UTC)
oh cape! All teh pretteh! *swoons*

You've been quite busy! I love them all!

And that scribbly arrow too *lol* ;-)
capetown_one
Jun. 21st, 2005 03:40 pm (UTC)
Ooooooh *swarm*, with that amazing pictures was it a wonderful busy weekend!
I found the scribbly arrow in a nice brushset of candycrack.
__lovegun
Jun. 23rd, 2005 02:54 am (UTC)
beautiful. just beautiful. ♥
capetown_one
Jun. 23rd, 2005 04:01 am (UTC)
thanks :)
crazylady42
Jun. 27th, 2005 11:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you...
these are gorgeous...nicked the two wallpapers...need some new Kiefer for my desktop...thanks again!!! :)
capetown_one
Jun. 28th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
Re: Thank you...
Ooh thanks! :) You're welcome!

BTW: More Kiefer wallpapers are in my gallery (unfortunately sometimes down) or in my LJ. Be my guest! :)
( 25 callers — Speak to me )